Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
SWOSSAA Track Championships
you RUN the place
May 29th-30th 2015 Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2002 - (1 articles)
2003 - (1 articles)
2004 - (1 articles)
2005 - (1 articles)
2006 - (1 articles)
2007 - (1 articles)
2008 - (1 articles)
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (2 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2008 Results - SWOSSAA Track Championships
May 26th 2008, 4:31am
Search
2008 Results - SWOSSAA Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 26th 2008, 4:31am
Comments
SWOSSAA Track Championships
May 21, 2008 to May 22, 2008
Windsor, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Academie Ste. Cecile International
Alexander MacKenzie - Richmond Hill
Assumption College - Windsor
Belle River
Blenheim
Cardinal Carter - Leamington
Catholic Central - Windsor
Chatham Christian
Chatham-Kent
ES St Francis Xavier - Sarnia
Essex
FJ Brennan
General Amherst
Harrow
Holy Names - Windsor
Hon WC Kennedy
John McGregor
Kingsville
Lajeunesse
Lambton Central
Lambton Kent
L’Essor
Leamington
Maranatha Christian Academy
North Lambton
Northern - Sarnia
Paincourt
Ridgetown
Riverside
Sandwich
Sarnia
St Anne - Windsor
St Christopher
St Clair
St Joseph's - Windsor
St Patrick's - Sarnia
St Thomas of Villanova - Lasalle
Tilbury
United Mennonite
Ursuline College The Pines
Vincent Massey
Walkerville
Wallaceburg
WF Herman
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cook, Andrew
Alexander MacKen
13.67
-3.9
1
2
Obrien, Evan
Alexander MacKen
14.21
-3.9
1
3
Dell, Aaron
Alexander MacKen
14.44
-3.9
1
4
Karelsen, Kurt
Alexander MacKen
15.03
-3.9
1
5
Blondin, Mitchell
Alexander MacKen
17.52
-3.9
1
6
Beneteau, Mark
Cardinal Carter
17.78
-3.9
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McKeegan, Matthew
Holy Names - Win
12.17
-5.6
1
2
Henry, Courtney
St Anne - Windso
12.37
-5.6
1
3
Strybos, Steven
St Christopher
12.47
-5.6
1
4
McPhail, Cody
Lambton Central
12.53
-5.6
1
5
Golub, Devin
St Christopher
12.56
-5.6
1
6
Tofflemire, Neil
Leamington
12.62
-5.6
1
7
Rivait, Jeff
St Anne - Windso
12.79
-5.6
1
8
German, David
Belle River
12.82
-5.6
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McKeegan, Matthew
Holy Names - Win
11.87
-2.1
1
3
McPhail, Cody
Lambton Central
12.12
-2.1
1
5
Golub, Devin
St Christopher
12.13
-2.1
1
7
Tofflemire, Neil
Leamington
12.15
-2.1
1
2
Strybos, Steven
St Christopher
12.22
-3.1
2
8
German, David
Belle River
12.26
-2.1
1
4
Henry, Courtney
St Anne - Windso
12.32
-3.1
2
6
Rivait, Jeff
St Anne - Windso
12.36
-3.1
2
9
Rate, Mitch
Lambton Central
12.36
-2.1
1
10
Nunn, David
Maranatha Christ
12.50
-3.1
2
11
MacSorley, Duncan
Lambton Central
12.73
-2.1
1
12
Martin, Joel
John McGregor
12.84
-3.1
2
13
Robbins, RJ
Riverside
12.90
-3.1
2
14
Paxton, Brent
Paincourt
13.20
-3.1
2
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Baylis, PJ
Essex
11.91
-1.3
1
2
Bednarik, Tom
Chatham-Kent
11.94
-1.3
1
3
Young, Ryan
Northern - Sarni
12.10
-1.3
1
4
Sullivan, Colin
St Patrick's - S
12.32
-1.3
1
5
Chittle, Shane
General Amherst
12.35
-1.3
1
6
Bosco, Max
St Anne - Windso
12.41
-1.3
1
7
Ibrahim, Matt
Cardinal Carter
12.44
-1.3
1
8
Dipaulo, Dom
St Patrick's - S
12.59
-1.3
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Baylis, PJ
Essex
11.99
-0.8
1
2
Bednarik, Tom
Chatham-Kent
12.01
-1.7
2
3
Young, Ryan
Northern - Sarni
12.20
-1.7
2
4
Sullivan, Colin
St Patrick's - S
12.38
-0.8
1
5
Chittle, Shane
General Amherst
12.40
-1.7
2
6
Ibrahim, Matt
Cardinal Carter
12.54
-0.8
1
7
Bosco, Max
St Anne - Windso
12.58
-0.8
1
8
Dipaulo, Dom
St Patrick's - S
12.70
-0.8
1
9
Gignac, Adam
Maranatha Christ
12.87
-0.8
1
10
Landry, Kyle
Sandwich
12.91
-0.8
1
11
Beer, Alec
Lambton Central
12.97
-1.7
2
12
Colaluca, Joey
St Joseph's - Wi
12.98
-1.7
2
13
Hamilton, Nate
John McGregor
13.56
-0.8
1
14
Wassing, Cory
Tilbury
13.67
-1.7
2
15
Gow, Ryan
John McGregor
14.02
-1.7
2
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Landrum, Vushaun
Sandwich
11.24
-0.6
1
2
Dubois, Ben
Belle River
11.34
-0.6
1
3
MacLeod, Tyler
Sandwich
11.35
-0.6
1
4
Holland, Brandon
Walkerville
11.35
-0.6
1
5
Kiraly, Rob
Northern - Sarni
11.64
-0.6
1
6
Leger, Norm
St Patrick's - S
11.82
-0.6
1
7
MacLean, Todd
Chatham-Kent
11.88
-0.6
1
8
Lauzon, Pat
WF Herman
12.00
-0.6
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Landrum, Vushaun
Sandwich
11.41
-2.8
1
2
MacLeod, Tyler
Sandwich
11.49
-3.7
2
3
Holland, Brandon
Walkerville
11.50
-2.8
1
4
Dubois, Ben
Belle River
11.61
-3.7
2
5
Kiraly, Rob
Northern - Sarni
11.67
-2.8
1
6
Leger, Norm
St Patrick's - S
11.92
-3.7
2
7
MacLean, Todd
Chatham-Kent
11.95
-2.8
1
8
Lauzon, Pat
WF Herman
12.00
-2.8
1
10
Gaffan, Chris
Cardinal Carter
12.01
-2.8
1
9
Handsor, Aaron
John McGregor
12.01
-3.7
2
11
Reaume, Chris
St Thomas of Vil
12.06
-3.7
2
12
Cicchini, Tyler
St Patrick's - S
12.12
-2.8
1
13
Cope, Dustin
St Patrick's - S
12.32
-3.7
2
14
Robinson-Blyth, Tommy
WF Herman
12.38
-3.7
2
15
Thibeault, Kevin
Tilbury
12.75
-3.7
2
16
Simpson, Jacob
Chatham-Kent
12.84
-2.8
1
Womens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Patrick, Jennifer
Alexander MacKen
17.38
-2.0
1
2
McLachlan, Virgina
Assumption Colle
18.18
-2.0
1
3
Dubuque, Danielle
Alexander MacKen
20.20
-2.0
1
4
Passador, Katrina
Assumption Colle
22.81
-2.0
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Griffiths, Nathana
Maranatha Christ
12.97
-1.8
1
2
Wilson, Amy
North Lambton
13.22
-1.8
1
3
Gayle, Brittania
Catholic Central
13.47
-1.8
1
4
Parent, Karlee
Belle River
13.52
-1.8
1
5
Reddy, Meghan
St Christopher
13.66
-1.8
1
6
Woltz, Faith
Essex
13.70
-1.8
1
7
Pryor, Nikki
John McGregor
13.87
-1.8
1
8
Chauvin, Marissa
Belle River
13.93
-1.8
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Amy
North Lambton
13.32
-3.4
2
3
Griffiths, Nathana
Maranatha Christ
13.49
-3.4
2
5
Reddy, Meghan
St Christopher
13.78
-3.4
2
7
Woltz, Faith
Essex
13.95
-3.4
2
8
Pryor, Nikki
John McGregor
14.11
-3.4
2
9
Daichendt, Carolyn
Maranatha Christ
14.15
-3.4
2
2
Parent, Karlee
Belle River
14.18
-4.7
1
4
Chauvin, Marissa
Belle River
14.26
-4.7
1
6
Gayle, Brittania
Catholic Central
14.27
-4.7
1
10
Prong, Kelsey
North Lambton
14.29
-4.7
1
11
Robert, Corissa
Chatham-Kent
14.31
-3.4
2
12
Foong, AI Leng
Maranatha Christ
14.31
-4.7
1
13
Peters, Bailey
Northern - Sarni
14.44
-4.7
1
14
Ruzik, Chelsea
Northern - Sarni
14.68
-3.4
2
15
Bazzi, Fatema
Vincent Massey
14.71
-4.7
1
16
Gray, Paula
Wallaceburg
14.92
-4.7
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Elliott, Tanisha
Assumption Colle
13.80
-2.7
1
2
Petrovic, Allisha
General Amherst
13.86
-2.7
1
3
Taylor, Tori
St Christopher
13.93
-2.7
1
4
Sokol, Jennie
St Patrick's - S
13.98
-2.7
1
5
Ross, Kim
St Clair
14.03
-2.7
1
6
Mathews, Samantha
Vincent Massey
14.13
-2.7
1
7
Thrasher, Claire
St Anne - Windso
14.15
-2.7
1
8
Jones, Tichina
Riverside
14.16
-2.7
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sokol, Jennie
St Patrick's - S
13.83
-2.4
2
3
Jones, Tichina
Riverside
13.95
-2.4
2
5
Elliott, Tanisha
Assumption Colle
13.95
-2.4
2
7
Taylor, Tori
St Christopher
14.00
-2.4
2
8
Ross, Kim
St Clair
14.15
-2.4
2
2
Petrovic, Allisha
General Amherst
14.21
-3.6
1
4
Thrasher, Claire
St Anne - Windso
14.22
-3.6
1
9
Hiller, Dayna
Northern - Sarni
14.37
-2.4
2
6
Mathews, Samantha
Vincent Massey
14.42
-3.6
1
10
Moskal, Julia
Essex
14.47
-3.6
1
11
Shaheen, Hanna
Essex
14.52
-3.6
1
12
Mio, Nicole
Vincent Massey
14.80
-3.6
1
13
Squazzin, Katrina
Ursuline College
14.84
-3.6
1
14
Packham, Kelsey
Paincourt
15.00
-2.4
2
15
Jones, Steph
Ridgetown
15.08
-2.4
2
16
Mayrand, Emma-Tyme
Ursuline College
15.20
-3.6
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Winik, Alexa
Maranatha Christ
12.99
-3.5
1
2
Corrente, Julia
Chatham-Kent
13.10
-3.5
1
3
Drouillard, Ashley
St Anne - Windso
13.34
-3.5
1
4
Lyons, Jaide
FJ Brennan
13.44
-3.5
1
5
Forde, Whitney
Belle River
13.73
-3.5
1
6
Waugh, Lindsey
Holy Names - Win
13.83
-3.5
1
7
Straatman, Alyssa
Lambton Central
13.90
-3.5
1
8
Brown, Charlene
Lambton Central
14.35
-3.5
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Winik, Alexa
Maranatha Christ
12.92
-2.5
1
2
Corrente, Julia
Chatham-Kent
13.07
-3.6
2
3
Drouillard, Ashley
St Anne - Windso
13.32
-2.5
1
4
Lyons, Jaide
FJ Brennan
13.43
-3.6
2
5
Straatman, Alyssa
Lambton Central
13.83
-3.6
2
6
Brown, Charlene
Lambton Central
13.95
-2.5
1
7
Waugh, Lindsey
Holy Names - Win
13.97
-3.6
2
8
Forde, Whitney
Belle River
13.97
-2.5
1
9
Johnson, Holly
St Joseph's - Wi
14.02
-3.6
2
10
Daley, Jodian
John McGregor
14.17
-2.5
1
11
Streicher, Alexis
St Anne - Windso
14.23
-3.6
2
12
McIntosh, Nicole
Chatham-Kent
14.29
-3.6
2
13
VanKlaveren, Rachel
Lambton Central
14.32
-2.5
1
14
Girgenti, Celia
Vincent Massey
14.39
-2.5
1
15
Luyt, Maddy
Chatham-Kent
14.53
-2.5
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#swossaa
963 shares:
SWOSSAA Track Championships
,
Alexander Mackenzie High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond Hill, Ontario
,
Assumption College Track and Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
,
Belle River District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Belle River, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for SWOSSAA Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
1
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#swossaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!