Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
SWOSSAA Track Championships
you RUN the place
May 29th-30th 2015 Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2011 May 18th to May 19th
Results
News
2015
2014
1
1
2013
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
Media for 2011
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2011 Results - SWOSSAA Track Championships
May 22nd 2011, 1:51pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Lambton Kent Comp School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dresden, Ontario
Sandwich Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Alexander Mackenzie Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
W F Herman Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Ecole Sec De Pain Ct Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Pain Court, Ontario
General Amherst District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Amherstburg, Ontario
St Christopher Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
Hon W C Kennedy Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Ridgetown District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ridgetown, Ontario
Kingsville District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingsville, Ontario
Sarnia Collegiate & Tech Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
Catholic Central Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Belle River District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Belle River, Ontario
St. Anne - Windsor
St Patricks School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
Walkerville Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Harrow District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Harrow, Ontario
Maranatha Christian
Wallaceburg District Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Wallaceburg, Ontario
F J Brennan Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Ursuline College The Pines Sch Track and Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Leamington Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Leamington, Ontario
St Thomas Of Villanova Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Lasalle, Ontario
Chatham-kent Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
Cardinal Carter Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Leamington, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Assumption College Track and Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
John Mcgregor Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
Essex District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Essex, Ontario
North Lambton Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Forest, Ontario
Holy Names High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Chatham Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'essor Track & Field and Cross Country - Tecumseh, Ontario
Lambton Ctl Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Petrolia, Ontario
Ecole Sec E J Lajeunesse Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Northern Collegiate & Voc Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
St Joseph's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Blenheim District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Blenheim, Ontario
Vincent Massey Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
St Clair Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
Riverside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Invited groups
2011
SWOSSAA Track Championships
2011 Results - SWOSSAA Track Championships
Published by
Chris Nickinson
May 22nd 2011, 1:51pm
SWOSSAA Track Championships
May 18, 2011 to May 19, 2011
Sarnia, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alexander MacKenzie - Sarnia
Assumption College - Windsor
Belle River
Blenheim
Cardinal Carter - Leamington
Catholic Central - Windsor
Chatham Christian
Chatham-Kent
Essex
FJ Brennan
General Amherst
Harrow
Holy Names - Windsor
Hon WC Kennedy
John McGregor
Kingsville
Lajeunesse
Lambton Central
Lambton Kent
L’Essor
Leamington
Maranatha Christian Academy
North Lambton
Northern - Sarnia
Paincourt
Ridgetown
Riverside
Sandwich
Sarnia
St Anne - Windsor
St Christopher
St Clair
St Joseph's - Windsor
St Patrick's - Sarnia
St Thomas of Villanova - Lasalle
Ursuline College The Pines
Vincent Massey
Walkerville
Wallaceburg
WF Herman
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Holmes, Curtis
WF Herman
22.96w
+2.6
1
10
2
Rabanes, Ricardo
St Thomas of Vil
23.40w
+2.6
1
8
3
Ubah, Anthony
Holy Names - Win
23.66w
+2.6
1
6
4
Papak, Dylan
WF Herman
23.86w
+2.6
1
5
5
Orton, Justin
Essex
24.21w
+2.6
1
4
6
Turner, Garrett
Ursuline College
24.21w
+2.6
1
3
7
Lane, Adam
Northern - Sarni
24.23w
+2.6
1
2
8
Van Braeckel, Ray
Cardinal Carter
24.36w
+2.6
1
1
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Holmes, Curtis
WF Herman
23.30
+1.2
2
2
Rabanes, Ricardo
St Thomas of Vil
23.73
+1.8
1
3
Papak, Dylan
WF Herman
23.83
+1.8
1
4
Ubah, Anthony
Holy Names - Win
24.03
+1.2
2
5
Van Braeckel, Ray
Cardinal Carter
24.37
+1.8
1
7
Orton, Justin
Essex
24.38
+1.8
1
6
Turner, Garrett
Ursuline College
24.46
+1.2
2
8
Lane, Adam
Northern - Sarni
24.63
+1.8
1
9
Del Brocco, Matteo
Cardinal Carter
24.63
+1.2
2
10
Rundle, Kyle
Lambton Central
25.04
+1.8
1
11
Lang, Wallace
Lambton Central
25.05
+1.8
1
12
Hunter, Mitchell
Maranatha Christ
25.21
+1.2
2
13
Percy, Blake
Northern - Sarni
25.49
+1.2
2
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smiley, Mitchell
Northern - Sarni
23.35
+1.6
1
10
2
O'Neill, Nicholas
Sandwich
23.43
+1.6
1
8
3
Day, Carter
Sandwich
23.77
+1.6
1
6
4
McLean, Hayden
St Christopher
23.96
+1.6
1
5
5
Enache, Roland
Chatham-Kent
23.97
+1.6
1
4
6
Wolfe, Skye
Essex
24.06
+1.6
1
3
7
Lee-Hyman, Tristan
Sandwich
24.85
+1.6
1
2
8
Bento, Austen
Cardinal Carter
24.99
+1.6
1
1
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
O'Neill, Nicholas
Sandwich
23.78
+1.7
1
2
Smiley, Mitchell
Northern - Sarni
24.00w
+2.2
2
3
Day, Carter
Sandwich
24.21w
+2.2
2
4
McLean, Hayden
St Christopher
24.49
+1.7
1
5
Enache, Roland
Chatham-Kent
24.53w
+2.2
2
6
Wolfe, Skye
Essex
24.64
+1.7
1
7
Bento, Austen
Cardinal Carter
24.83w
+2.2
2
8
Lee-Hyman, Tristan
Sandwich
24.95w
+2.2
2
9
Martinez, Miguel
FJ Brennan
24.99
+1.7
1
10
Woods, Devon
WF Herman
25.28
+1.7
1
11
Wymenga, Dylan
Chatham Christia
25.45
+1.7
1
12
Caron, Dylan
St Clair
25.50w
+2.2
2
13
Primeau, Darian
St Christopher
25.58
+1.7
1
14
Goddard, Garrick
L’Essor
26.11w
+2.2
2
15
Rogers, Brendan
Blenheim
26.42w
+2.2
2
16
Johnston, Greg
Chatham-Kent
26.48
+1.7
1
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McBride, Brandon
WF Herman
21.72
+0.6
1
10
2
Annett, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
21.91
+0.6
1
8
3
Bramwell, Drelan
Northern - Sarni
21.96
+0.6
1
6
4
McKeegan, Matt
Holy Names - Win
22.30
+0.6
1
5
5
Santos, George
St Joseph's - Wi
23.13
+0.6
1
4
6
Nunn, David
Maranatha Christ
23.38
+0.6
1
3
7
Young, Ryan
Northern - Sarni
23.48
+0.6
1
2
8
Baylis, Rob
St Thomas of Vil
23.53
+0.6
1
1
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McBride, Brandon
WF Herman
22.46w
+2.1
1
2
Bramwell, Drelan
Northern - Sarni
22.86
+1.4
2
3
McKeegan, Matt
Holy Names - Win
22.96
+1.4
2
4
Annett, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
23.00w
+2.1
1
5
Santos, George
St Joseph's - Wi
23.11
+1.4
2
6
Young, Ryan
Northern - Sarni
23.39w
+2.1
1
7
Baylis, Rob
St Thomas of Vil
23.56w
+2.1
1
8
Nunn, David
Maranatha Christ
23.66
+1.4
2
9
Al-Youssef, Will
L’Essor
23.77w
+2.1
1
10
Vadiya, Nick
Assumption Colle
24.08
+1.4
2
11
Ryan, John
St Christopher
24.32
+1.4
2
12
McPhail, Cody
Lambton Central
24.33
+1.4
2
13
Hueniken, Luke
Chatham-Kent
24.98
+1.4
2
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brosseau, Samantha
Catholic Central
25.95w
+2.2
1
10
2
Dalley, Madison
Belle River
26.47w
+2.2
1
8
3
Pantic, Tina
WF Herman
26.81w
+2.2
1
6
4
Quick, Amber
Leamington
27.36w
+2.2
1
5
5
McPhail, Shauna
Lambton Central
27.47w
+2.2
1
4
6
Colquhoun, Aubree
Belle River
27.51w
+2.2
1
3
7
Herman, Madison
St Joseph's - Wi
27.66w
+2.2
1
2
8
Quinn, Danielle
St Christopher
28.08w
+2.2
1
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brosseau, Samantha
Catholic Central
27.06w
+2.5
2
2
Pantic, Tina
WF Herman
27.45
+0.5
1
3
Dalley, Madison
Belle River
27.49
+0.5
1
4
McPhail, Shauna
Lambton Central
27.68w
+2.5
2
5
Quick, Amber
Leamington
27.70w
+2.5
2
6
Herman, Madison
St Joseph's - Wi
28.03
+0.5
1
7
Colquhoun, Aubree
Belle River
28.23
+0.5
1
8
Quinn, Danielle
St Christopher
29.01
+0.5
1
9
House, Rachel
Ursuline College
29.01
+0.5
1
10
Hogg, Jill
Ridgetown
29.17w
+2.5
2
11
Gihula, Clare
Ursuline College
29.20w
+2.5
2
12
Shaw, Mackenzie
Northern - Sarni
29.68
+0.5
1
--
Mahu, Kaitlyn
Northern - Sarni
DQw
+2.5
2
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Okutinyang, Adian
Northern - Sarni
26.28w
+2.2
1
10
2
Habuda, Isabella
Belle River
26.47w
+2.2
1
8
3
Eves, McKayla
Lambton Central
26.90w
+2.2
1
6
4
Chretien, Cassie
L’Essor
26.97w
+2.2
1
5
5
Crowe, Cassidy
Northern - Sarni
27.12w
+2.2
1
4
6
Coughlin, Natalie
General Amherst
27.23w
+2.2
1
3
7
Mcnaughton, Marissa
St Anne - Windso
27.44w
+2.2
1
2
8
Griffiths, Jade
Maranatha Christ
27.77w
+2.2
1
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Habuda, Isabella
Belle River
26.61
+1.3
1
2
Okutinyang, Adian
Northern - Sarni
26.76
+1.2
2
3
Eves, McKayla
Lambton Central
26.99
+1.3
1
4
Chretien, Cassie
L’Essor
27.04
+1.2
2
5
Mcnaughton, Marissa
St Anne - Windso
27.37
+1.2
2
6
Crowe, Cassidy
Northern - Sarni
27.58
+1.3
1
7
Griffiths, Jade
Maranatha Christ
27.76
+1.3
1
8
Coughlin, Natalie
General Amherst
27.79
+1.2
2
9
Del Monte, Paiton
Vincent Massey
27.88
+1.2
2
10
deVries, Ailene
Maranatha Christ
28.13
+1.3
1
11
Chevalier, Alecia
Ursuline College
28.43
+1.3
1
12
Sparnaay, Emma
Belle River
28.50
+1.2
2
13
Rops, Jenna
Lambton Central
28.85
+1.3
1
14
Barnes, Rianne
Chatham-Kent
29.17
+1.2
2
15
Davis, Olivia
Chatham-Kent
29.48
+1.3
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Omahen, Emily
St Anne - Windso
25.79w
+2.5
1
10
2
Jones, Tichina
Riverside
26.12w
+2.5
1
8
3
Laureano, Janessa
St Patrick's - S
26.76w
+2.5
1
6
4
Rops, Jillian
Lambton Central
27.46w
+2.5
1
5
5
Abrams, Daniella
Vincent Massey
27.47w
+2.5
1
4
6
Deschamps, Raegan
Sandwich
27.58w
+2.5
1
3
7
Paton, Sarah
Sandwich
27.74w
+2.5
1
2
8
MacLean, Anisha
Chatham-Kent
28.05w
+2.5
1
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Tichina
Riverside
26.26w
+2.2
2
2
Omahen, Emily
St Anne - Windso
26.60
+1.4
1
3
Laureano, Janessa
St Patrick's - S
27.61
+1.4
1
4
Deschamps, Raegan
Sandwich
27.70w
+2.2
2
5
Abrams, Daniella
Vincent Massey
27.73
+1.4
1
6
Rops, Jillian
Lambton Central
27.81w
+2.2
2
7
Paton, Sarah
Sandwich
27.84
+1.4
1
8
MacLean, Anisha
Chatham-Kent
28.00
+1.4
1
9
McLean, Alex
WF Herman
28.18w
+2.2
2
10
Bonnema, Jess
Northern - Sarni
28.34w
+2.2
2
11
Holdaway, Leanne
Northern - Sarni
28.37w
+2.2
2
12
Faraci, Jaclyn
St Thomas of Vil
28.63
+1.4
1
13
Seguin, Macy
Belle River
28.95w
+2.2
2
14
Beaten, Devan
Northern - Sarni
29.06
+1.4
1
15
Macrae, Michelle
Lambton Central
29.36w
+2.2
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
55185 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
952 shares:
SWOSSAA Track Championships
,
Alexander Mackenzie Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
,
Assumption College Track and Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
,
Belle River District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Belle River, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for SWOSSAA Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
1
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#swossaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!